Yellow House Landing, 0.9 nm NW of — SC, United States
Tidal currents & slack water
↑7:27am↓6:41pm
Predictions are not observations — conditions vary with weather and river flow. Not for navigation.
Slackwater predicts tides and currents offline, on your phone — tides worldwide, currents across the US and Canada.
Requires iOS 26 or later.
Slack water and maximums for the next 7 days
| Day | Current | Time | Speed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.4 kn | |
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.1 kn | |
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.5 kn | |
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.4 kn | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.4 kn | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.2 kn | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.5 kn | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.5 kn | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.4 kn | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.5 kn | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.5 kn | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.7 kn | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.5 kn | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.7 kn | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.6 kn | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 1.8 kn | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.6 kn | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 2.0 kn | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.6 kn | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 2.0 kn | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.7 kn | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 2.3 kn | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.7 kn | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 2.2 kn | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.8 kn | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Max ebb | 2.5 kn | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Slack | ||
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Max flood | 0.7 kn | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Slack |
Station facts
- Position
- 32.9197° N, 79.9305° W
- Time zone
- America/New_York
- Region
- SC, United States
How we check predictions — dated samples and their limits.
Nearby
- Woods Point, SE of0.4 nm NNW
- Yellow House Creek0.7 nm SSW
- Woods Point0.8 nm NNW
- Ordnance Reach1.4 nm SW
- Snow Point, 0.4 nm north of1.9 nm N
- Filbin Creek Reach, Buoy 582.1 nm SW