Big Pine Key — FL, United States
Tide times & tide chart
↑7:25am↓6:54pm
Predictions are not observations — conditions vary with weather and river flow. Not for navigation.
Slackwater predicts tides and currents offline, on your phone — tides worldwide, currents across the US and Canada.
Requires iOS 26 or later.
Tide times for the next 7 days
| Day | Tide | Time | Height |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | High | 1.2 ft | |
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.5 ft | |
| Mon 19 Oct 2026 | High | 0.9 ft | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.9 ft | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | High | 1.2 ft | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Tue 20 Oct 2026 | High | 1.0 ft | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.8 ft | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | High | 1.3 ft | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Wed 21 Oct 2026 | High | 1.1 ft | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.7 ft | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | High | 1.3 ft | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Thu 22 Oct 2026 | High | 1.2 ft | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.5 ft | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | High | 1.3 ft | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Fri 23 Oct 2026 | High | 1.3 ft | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.3 ft | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | High | 1.3 ft | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Sat 24 Oct 2026 | High | 1.4 ft | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.2 ft | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | High | 1.2 ft | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | Low | 0.6 ft | |
| Sun 25 Oct 2026 | High | 1.5 ft |
Station facts
- Position
- 24.6900° N, 81.3567° W
- Time zone
- America/New_York
- Datum
- MLLW datum · NOAA reference highs and lows, adjusted by published offsets
- Region
- FL, United States
Heights are measured above chart datum. A negative height means there is that much less water than the charted depth shows.
Slackwater database (https://github.com/openwatersio/slackwater-database)
How we check predictions — dated samples and their limits.
Nearby
- Big Pine KeyBogie Channel Bridge0.6 nm NE
- Big Pine KeyPine Channel Bridge · north side1.4 nm SSW
- Big Pine Keywest side · Pine Channel1.5 nm W
- Big Pine KeyPine Channel Bridge · south side1.5 nm SSW
- Porpoise KeyBig Spanish Channel1.7 nm N
- No Name Keyeast side · Bahia Honda Channel2.2 nm ENE